Privacy Policy

Wedding Choose Logo
Share on social - Spread your love!

WeddingChoose.com cares deeply about the privacy of its visitors and users. To that end, this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how WeddingChoose.com together with its affiliated companies worldwide (“WeddingChoose.com”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), collect, use, and share your Personal Information, as well as an explanation of the data rights you may have in that Personal Information.

WeddingChoose.com recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on https://www.weddingchoose.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy and our terms and conditions. This Privacy Policy is not intended to override the terms of any contract you have with us, nor any rights you may have under other applicable data privacy laws.

Prior to accessing or using our Services, please read this policy and make sure you fully understand our practices in relation to your Personal Information. If you read and fully understand this Privacy Policy, and remain opposed to our practices, you must immediately leave and discontinue all use of any of our Services. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact us at info@weddingchoose.com

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Contact information. We might collect:-

  1. Your name,
  2. Email,
  3. Mobile number,
  4. Phone number,
  5. Address, street, city, state, zipcode, country and
  6. IP address.

Payment and billing information. We might collect:-

  1. Your billing name,
  2. Billing address and
  3. payment method

when you use our service.

We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner. *

INFORMATION YOU POST

We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to WeddingChoose.com.

 

OTHER INFORMATION

If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you’re using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

 

WE COLLECT INFORMATION IN DIFFERENT WAYS

We collect information directly from you when you register for WeddingChoose.com or buy our service. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

 

We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

 

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

 

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

 

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

 

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD-PARTIES

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India. 

 

We will share information with the event organizers. We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.  

 

We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provide or sponsor an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies. 

 

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

 

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction. 

 

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

EMAIL OPT-OUT

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email info@weddingchoose.com. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

 

THIRD PARTY SITES

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

 

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, we will take care of your grievance and for any grievance you can contact us on the mail id info@weddingchoose.com

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

JURISDICTION
If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and the Courts only at Ghaziabad will have exclusive jurisdiction. No Directors or officers of the Company shall have any liability for any data provided by the customer or the visitor. The liability for the protection of password will be with the customers or users and the company shall not be liable for any breach of password.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information stored on your computer. When you log in to WeddingChoose.com, we store small cookies on your computer, to provide a better browsing experience for you.

 

Contact Us

If you would like to contact us about any information or privacy policy you can If you need to contact the webmaster of WeddingChoose.com, please Contact us.


Share on social - Spread your love!